Header Salm en Kipp Nieuw 1260x115 DEF rgb

( 0 items )

PRIVACY STATEMENT

 

Last Updated: May 25, 2018

 

This Privacy Statement is a translation of the original Dutch text. This translation is furnished for the reader’s convenience only. The original Dutch text will be binding and shall prevail in case of any variance between the Dutch text and the English translation.

 

Introduction

Personal contact is an important part of the cooperation between you and SALM EN KIPP, whereby we naturally respect the choices you make about the use of your personal data. This Privacy Statement outlines how your personal data is being processed by us and also about your rights in relation to the information we hold about you.

 

This Privacy Statement applies to all personal data that we collect from or about you. For example, during your interactions with, for example when you: use the products and/or services offered by us, purchase our products or services, supply products or services to us, subscribe to our seminar or our promotional/educational emails, apply for a job at SALM EN KIPP or visit our website. This includes, without limitation, all online and offline collections of all types of personal data.

 

About us

SALM EN KIPP, founded in 1898, is an independent distributor, delivering high quality laboratory equipment and related products and services in the Benelux.

 

SALM EN KIPP (B.V. Verenigde Instrumenthandel Salm & Kipp)

Merwedeweg 5

3621 LP Breukelen

The Netherlands

 

Phone: +31 346 26 90 90

Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Website : https://www.salmenkipp.nl

Chamber of Commerce: 30048298

 

How we collect your personal data

We collect your personal data in 4 different ways:

 

  • Personal data that you have provided to us (online or offline). For example when you: contact us, use or order products and/or services from us, provide products and/or services to us, apply for a job at SALM EN KIPP and participate in our seminar.
  • Personal data we may (automatically) collect when you visit our website. We use cookies to collect this information, as well as any other personal information that you supply to us via a completed web form. For more information, please visit our cookie page. 
  • As distributor, we work very closely with various manufacturers to bring you a range of high quality laboratory equipment and related products and services. For example, we may receive your personal data from our manufacturer in responding to a request you’ve provided to this manufacturer. 
  • We may receive your personal data from third parties as part of the products and services we provide, or for legal reasons. For example: from your company (your employer), suppliers in technical-, payment-, recycling-, and delivery services, insurers and lawyers.

 

Personal data we collect about you

Personal data that we collect from or about you, may include:

  • Your first name, last name, contact details (email address, phone number), gender, (academic) title, IP-address;
  • Information regarding your company (where you are employed) such as: company name, your job function, your discipline (e.g. analytical chemistry), mailing address, billing address, shipping address, payment information, contact information and order information;
  • Your communication preferences and all other (marketing) communications (including information).

 

If you apply for a job at SALM EN KIPP, we collect all the personal data you provided us during the application process, such as a curriculum vitae.

We don’t collect or process sensitive personal data. If you accidentally or intentionally transmit sensitive personal data to us, we will process these data for the purposes of deleting it.

If you choose not to provide your personal data to us, and if this personal data is necessary to conclude a contract between you and SALM EN KIPP, we will not conclude that contract and not supply or buy the services and/or goods.

 

You are, or your child is under the age of 16 years

We do not intentionally or knowingly process personal data from children under the age of 16 years, unless we have permission from parents or guardians to collect personal data.

 If you are under the age of 16 years, please be sure to read this Privacy Statement with you parents or guardians and ask them questions about anything you don’t understand.

 Parents or guardians: feel free to contact us via  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you suspect that we have collected your child’s personal data (under the age of 16 years) without your consent.

 

Why we collect your personal data

Purposes for processing your data

We process personal data for a range of commercial business purposes (mainly to perform direct sales, direct marketing and customer service). For example, we may collect and use your personal data for:

 

  • To fulfill our obligations related to contracts with our business consumers, manufacturers and suppliers;
  • To provide you with relevant services and products;
  • To inform you about and provide more information about products and services offered by us, that you have purchased from us;
  • To register purchased products and services, to process product- and service orders (e.g. order confirmations and invoices), to handle warranty claims, to replace product/service manuals;
  • To follow up on incoming requests;
  • To resolve product and services issues;
  • To communicate with you;
  • Notify you about a product recall, when this is necessary for well-being or safety;
  • Sending you marketing communications (which you have requested). These may include information about our products and services, events, activities, and promotions;
  • To invite you to participate in an event (e.g. seminar, workshop, fair) and/or provide you content and venue details on an event you signed up for;
  • To reply on a web form you have completed on our website;
  • To invite you to participate in surveys and discussions and ask you for your views on our products and services;
  • To inform you about and provide information about similar products and services offered by us, that you have purchased from us;
  • Process a job application;
  • To improve our products and services, to optimize customer services and to improve our website ;
  • For statistical or analytical purposes;
  • To develop partnership;
  • To buy relevant services and products;
  • To comply with applicable laws and regulations;
  • For legal, protection, security, and safety purposes: to protect SALM EN KIPP and others, to detect, prevent or investigate security breaches or fraud or to reduce our credit risks.

 

Legal basis for processing your data

Legal basis for processing your personal information are:

  • Our or a third party’s legitimate interests and not overridden by your data protections interests of fundamental rights and freedoms, for example business interests;
  • Close or perform a contract with you, for example, for delivering goods or services that you have ordered;
  • You have given us consent to do so, for example, to provide you with marketing communications;
  • To comply with the law, for example, to store payment details for 7 years for the Tax Authorities;
  • If necessary to protect the vital interests of any natural person, for example providing first aid, where a person gets unconscious.

 

Sharing your personal data

We do not share, sell, rent or trade your personal information with/to any third parties without your consent, except from what is described below:


We may share your personal data with various third parties, for example to drop ship your order, or if we ask a supplier to help us with your request, or to sign you up in order to get access to our manufacturer’s facility (e.g. production location).


These third parties are for example: our
manufacturers , delivery-, recycling-, and technical services, financial institutions and government entities. We provide these third parties with only those elements of your personal data they need to deliver services and goods effectively.


We also use suppliers to process data on our behalf and to help us to operate our business efficiently, for example to: suppliers in technical-, payment-, hosting-, email-, and delivery services. We are responsible for making sure that companies who process your personal data on our behalf, commit to the applicable personal data protection laws by concluding a “data processing agreement”.


We will disclose your personal data to third parties if required by law.

 

Storage and safety of your personal data

We seek to protect the safety of your personal data by implementing appropriate technical and organizational measures. For example, access controls, storing your information on secure servers, security of our website with HTTPS (Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure).


Most of the data is stored and processed within the EU/European Economic Area (EAA). If we need to transfer your personal data outside the EU/EEA, for example, because a datacenter or our manufacturer is located there, then we make sure we have a
specifically stated lawful basis for the transfer of personal data to a country outside the EU/EEA.

 

How long we do we keep your personal data?

  • We will keep your personal data for as long as we find it necessary to fulfil the purpose for which the personal data was collected, while also considering our need to answer your queries or resolve possible problems, to comply with legal requirements under applicable laws, to attend to any legal claims/complaints and for safeguarding purposes;
  • We may process data for statistical purposes, but in such cases, data will be anonymized;
  • In connection with a job application: if your application is unsuccessful, we will keep your information for a limited period of time (4 weeks), or longer (1 year) if you have given consent.

 

Your rights

You have the following rights in relation to your personal data:

 

To be informed

We are publishing this Privacy Policy to keep you informed as to what we do with your personal information. We strive to be transparent about how we use your data.

Access

To access your personal date we hold about you. We would ask you to indicate which data you would like access.

Rectification

To request that we correct your personal data if inaccurate or out of date.

Erasure

To request that your personal data is deleted when it is no longer necessary for us to retain such data. However, we can if necessary continue to process and hold it if we have a legal reason (e.g. to maintain records for tax purposes or as proof of complaints).

 

We keep your request to erase your personal information until you and/or your company no longer do business with us.

Restrict processing

To request a restriction on further data processing, in case there is a dispute in relation to the accuracy or processing of your personal data. It means we are permitted to store the data but not further process it.

Data portability

To request that we provide you with your digital personal data or to pass on this information directly to another data controller when the processing is based on your consent or processed for a contract. This right only applies to digital personal data that you have provided to us.

To object

To object to the processing of personal data. You must have serious reasons for this; you must be able to demonstrate that the processing may have adverse effects for you. You can always object to the processing of your personal data if this processing is in violation of the law.

Withdraw consent

To withdraw any consent to personal data processing at any time. For example, If you want to withdraw your consent to our promotional/educational e-mail, please make use of the included link to manage your subscriptions.

 

You can also opt out for receiving marketing communications from us by contacting us: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Please note that you still may receive communications from us, such as order confirmations and invoices.

Complain

If you are unhappy with the way in which your personal data has been processed, you may, in first instance contact: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

If you remain dissatisfied, you have the right to apply directly to the national supervisory authority for a decision. Contact the Supervisory Authorities in the Netherlands: autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

 

 

Requests regarding your privacy rights can be sent to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

To ensure that the request has been made by you, we verify your identity. This is to protect your privacy.

 

Links to other websites or social media

For your convenience and information, our website contains links to other websites and to social media (pages and or/channels). If you follow a link to any of these websites or social media, please note that these websites and social media may have their own privacy policies. We suggest that you review them to understand how your personal data may be processed in connection with those sites or social media. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the content or the use or privacy practices of those websites and social media.

 

Changes Privacy Statement

SALM EN KIPP reserves the right to amend this Privacy Statement at any time. The applicable version can always be found on our website. We will update our Privacy Statement with an update date stated at the top of this document.

 

Last Updated on Thursday, 31 May 2018 10:25

Hits: 1343

PRIVACYVERKLARING

 

Laatste update: 25 mei 2018

 

Introductie

Persoonlijk contact is een belangrijk onderdeel van de samenwerking tussen u en SALM EN KIPP, waarbij wij uiteraard de keuzes respecteren die u maakt t.a.v. het gebruik van uw persoonlijke gegevens. Deze privacyverklaring beschrijft hoe wij uw persoonlijke informatie verwerken en tevens uw rechten in relatie tot de persoonlijke informatie die wij van u bewaren.


Deze privacyverklaring heeft betrekking op alle persoonlijke gegevens die wij van of over u verzamelen. Bijvoorbeeld tijdens uw interacties met ons, bijvoorbeeld wanneer u: producten en/of diensten gebruikt of koopt die door ons worden aangeboden, producten en/of diensten aan ons levert, zich inschrijft voor ons seminar of onze promotionele/educatieve e-mails, solliciteert bij ons of onze website bezoekt. Dit is inclusief, maar niet beperkt tot, alle online en offline gegevensverzamelingen van alle soorten persoonsgegevens.


Over ons

SALM EN KIPP , opgericht in 1898, is een onafhankelijke distributeur die hoogwaardige laboratorium apparatuur en aanverwante producten en diensten levert binnen de Benelux.

SALM EN KIPP (B.V. Verenigde Instrumenthandel Salm & Kipp)

Merwedeweg 5

3621 LP Breukelen

Nederland

 

Telefoon : +31 346 26 90 90

E-mail : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Website : https://www.salmenkipp.nl

KvK : 30048298

 

Hoe wij uw persoonlijke gegevens verzamelen

 

Wij verzamelen uw persoonlijke gegevens op 4 verschillende manieren:

 

1.Persoonlijke gegevens die u (online of offline) aan ons verstrekt. Bijvoorbeeld wanneer u: contact met ons opneemt, onze producten en/of diensten bestelt of gebruikt, producten en/of diensten aan ons levert, solliciteert naar een baan bij SALM EN KIPP en deelneemt aan ons seminar.

2.Persoonlijke gegevens die wij mogelijk (automatisch) ontvangen als u onze website bezoekt, evenals andere persoonlijke gegevens die u aan ons verstrekt via een door u ingevuld webformulier. Voor meer informatie: bezoek onze
cookie pagina.


3.
Om u een reeks hoogwaardige laboratoriumapparatuur en gerelateerde producten en services te bieden, werken wij als
distributeur nauw samen met verschillende fabrikanten. Wij ontvangen bijvoorbeeld uw persoonlijke gegevens van onze fabrikant als reactie op een verzoek dat u aan deze fabrikant heeft doorgegeven.


4.
Wij kunnen uw persoonlijke gegevens van derde partijen ontvangen als onderdeel van de producten en diensten die wij leveren of om juridische redenen. Bijvoorbeeld van: uw bedrijf (uw werkgever), leveranciers in technische-, betalings-, recycling-, en leveringsdiensten, verzekeraars en advocaten

 

Persoonlijke gegevens die wij van u verzamelen

 

Persoonlijke gegevens die wij van of over u verzamelen kunnen omvatten:

  • Uw voornaam, achternaam, contactgegevens (e-mail adres, telefoonnummer), geslacht, (academische) titel, IP-adres;
  • Informatie met betrekking tot uw bedrijf (waar u werkzaam bent) zoals: bedrijfsnaam, uw functie, uw discipline (bijv. analytische chemie), postadres, factuuradres, afleveradres, betalingsinformatie, contactinformatie en orderinformatie;
  • Uw communicatie voorkeuren en alle overige (marketing)communicatie (inclusief informatie).

 

Als u solliciteert bij SALM EN KIPP, verzamelen wij de persoonlijke gegevens die u ons verstrekt tijdens de sollicitatieprocedure, zoals bijvoorbeeld een curriculum vitae.

 

Wij verzamelen of verwerken geen bijzondere persoonlijke gegevens . Als u per ongeluk of opzettelijk bijzondere persoonsgegevens naar ons verzendt, dan verwerken wij deze gegevens met het doel deze te verwijderen.


Als u ervoor kiest om uw persoonlijke gegevens niet aan ons te verstrekken en deze zijn een noodzakelijke voorwaarde om een contract tussen u en SALM EN KIPP af te sluiten, dan sluiten wij geen contract af of zullen wij de goederen en/of diensten niet leveren of kopen.

 

U bent, of uw kind is jonger dan 16 jaar

 

Wij verwerken niet bewust of opzettelijk persoonlijke gegevens van kinderen die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar, tenzij wij toestemming hebben van ouders of voogd om de persoonlijke gegevens te verwerken.

Als je jonger bent dan 16 jaar, lees dan deze Privacyverklaring samen met je ouders of voogd door en stel vragen aan hen over zaken die je niet begrijpt.

Ouders of voogd: neem gerust contact met ons op via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. als u vermoedt dat wij persoonsgegevens van uw kind (jonger dan 16 jaar) hebben verzameld zonder uw toestemming.

 

Waarom wij uw persoonlijke gegevens verzamelen

 

Doeleinden van de verwerking

Wij verwerken persoonlijke gegevens voor een scala aan commerciële zakelijke doeleinden (voornamelijk voor het uitvoeren van directe verkoop, directe marketing en klantenservice). We kunnen uw persoonlijke gegevens bijvoorbeeld voor de volgende doeleinden verzamelen en gebruiken:

 

  • Voldoen aan onze verplichtingen m.b.t. contracten, met zakelijke klanten, fabrikanten en leveranciers;
  • U voorzien van relevante diensten en producten;
  • U informeren over en voorzien van meer informatie over producten en diensten, die u bij ons heeft gekocht;
  • Registreren van gekochte producten en diensten, verwerken van product- en serviceorders (bijv. orderbevestigingen en facturen), behandelen van garantieclaims, vervangen van product/service handleidingen;
  • Follow-up van inkomende verzoeken;
  • Oplossen van problemen m.b.t. producten en/of diensten;
  • Communiceren met u;
  • U informeren over een product recall, indien nodig voor uw welzijn of veiligheid;
  • Versturen van marketingcommunicatie (die u heeft aangevraagd). Deze kan informatie bevatten over onze producten en diensten, evenementen, activiteiten en promoties;
  • U uitnodigen voor een evenement (bijvoorbeeld seminar, workshop, beurs) en/of u informeren over de inhoud en locatie m.b.t. het evenement waarvoor u zich heeft aangemeld;
  • Beantwoorden van een webformulier dat u heeft ingevuld op onze website;
  • U uitnodigen om deel te nemen aan enquêtes en discussies om uw mening te vragen over onze producten en/of diensten;
  • U informeren over en voorzien van informatie over soortgelijke producten en diensten, die u bij ons heeft gekocht;
  • Uitvoeren sollicitatieprocedure;
  • Om onze producten en diensten te verbeteren, het optimaliseren van klantenservice en om onze website te verbeteren;
  • Voor statische of analytische doeleinden;
  • Ontwikkeling van partnerschap;
  • Kopen van relevante producten en diensten;
  • Om te voldoen aan toepasselijke wet- en regelgeving;
  • Voor bescherming, juridische-, beveiligings-, en veiligheidsdoeleinden: bescherming van SALM EN KIPP en anderen, detecteren, voorkomen of onderzoeken van beveiligingslekken of fraude of het verminderen van onze kredietrisico’s.

 

Grondslagen voor de verwerking

Wettelijke grondslagen voor het verwerken van uw persoonlijke gegevens zijn:

  • Gerechtvaardigde belangen van ons of derde partijen, behalve wanneer de belangen of de rechten en vrijheden op het gebied van gegevensbescherming van u zwaarder wegen, bijvoorbeeld bedrijfsbelangen;
  • Voor het aangaan of het uitvoeren van een contract met u, bijvoorbeeld voor het leveren van goederen en/of diensten die u heeft besteld;
  • Als u ons daarvoor toestemming heeft gegeven, bijvoorbeeld om u te voorzien van marketingcommunicatie;
  • Naleving van wettelijke verplichtingen, bijvoorbeeld om betalingsgegevens 7 jaar verplicht te bewaren voor de Belastingdienst;
  • Indien noodzakelijk, het beschermen van de vitale belangen van iedere natuurlijke persoon, bijvoorbeeld bij eerste hulpverlening, waarbij een betrokkene buiten bewustzijn is geraakt.

 

Delen van uw persoonlijke gegevens

 

Wij delen, verkopen, verhuren of verhandelen uw persoonlijke informatie niet met/aan derde partijen zonder uw toestemming, met uitzondering van wat hieronder wordt beschreven:

 

Wij kunnen uw persoonsgegevens delen met verschillende derde partijen, bijvoorbeeld om uw bestelling te bezorgen of om u aan te melden om toegang te krijgen tot de faciliteit (bijv. productielocatie) van onze fabrikant.

 

Deze derde partijen zijn bijvoorbeeld: onze fabrikanten, leverings-, recycling-, en technische diensten, financiële instellingen en overheidsinstanties. Wij bieden deze derde partijen alleen die elementen van uw persoonlijke informatie aan, die zij nodig hebben om diensten en goederen effectief te leveren.

 

Wij doen ook zaken met leveranciers die in opdracht van ons uw persoonlijke gegevens verwerken en ons helpen ons bedrijf efficiënt te exploiteren, bijvoorbeeld met leveranciers in technische-, betalings-, hosting-, e-mail-, en leveringsdiensten. Wij zijn verantwoordelijk om te zorgen dat bedrijven die uw persoonlijke gegevens in onze opdracht verwerken, zich committeren aan de toepasselijke wetgeving inzake persoonlijke gegevensbescherming, door het afsluiten van een “verwerkersovereenkomst”.

 

Wij delen uw persoonlijke gegevens met derde partijen indien dit wettelijk is vereist.

 

Opslag en veiligheid van uw persoonlijke gegevens

 

Wij proberen de veiligheid van uw persoonlijke informatie te beschermen door passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen te nemen. Bijvoorbeeld toegangsbeheer, het opslaan van uw informatie op beveiligde servers, beveiliging van onze website met HTTPS (Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure).

 

De meeste gegevens worden opgeslagen en verwerkt binnen de EU/Europese Economische Ruimte (EER). Als het nodig is om uw persoonlijke gegevens buiten de EU/EER over te brengen, bijvoorbeeld omdat een datacenter of onze leverancier daar is gevestigd, dan zorgen wij ervoor dat we een specifiek vermelde wettelijke basis hebben voor de overdracht van persoonlijke gegevens aan een land buiten de EU/EER.

 

Hoe lang bewaren wij uw persoonlijke gegevens?

 

  • Wij bewaren uw persoonlijke gegevens voor zolang als dat wij dit nodig achten om het doel waarvoor de persoonlijke gegevens verzameld zijn te vervullen, waarbij wij ook rekening houden met onze behoefte om uw vragen te beantwoorden of om mogelijke problemen op te lossen, om te voldoen aan wettelijke vereisten onder de toepasselijke wetgeving, eventuele juridische claims/klachten en voor veiligheidsdoeleinden;
  • Wij kunnen gegevens verwerken voor statistische doeleinden, maar in dergelijke gevallen zullen gegevens geanonimiseerd worden;
  • In verband met een sollicitatie: als uw aanvraag niet succesvol is, dan bewaren wij uw informatie gedurende een beperkte periode (4 weken), of als u daarvoor toestemming heeft gegeven langer (1 jaar).

 

Uw rechten

 

U heeft de volgende rechten met betrekking tot uw persoonlijke gegevens:

 

 

Geïnformeerd worden

Wij publiceren deze Privacyverklaring om u te informeren over wat wij doen met uw persoonlijke gegevens. Wij streven ernaar om transparant te zijn over hoe wij uw gegevens gebruiken.

Inzage

Om uw persoonlijke gegevens in te zien die wij van u bewaren. Wij verzoeken u dan, om ons aan te geven welke gegevens u wilt inzien.

Correctie

Om te verzoeken dat wij uw persoonlijke gegevens corrigeren als deze onjuist of verouderd zijn.

Verwijdering

(vergetelheid)

Om te verzoeken dat uw persoonlijke gegevens worden verwijderd wanneer het niet langer nodig is om dergelijke gegevens te bewaren. Wij kunnen echter, indien nodig, de gegevens blijven opslaan en verwerken indien wij daarvoor een wettelijke reden hebben (bijvoorbeeld om belastinggegevens bij te houden of als bewijs van klachten).

 

Wij bewaren uw verzoek om uw persoonlijke gegevens te verwijderen, totdat u en/of uw bedrijf niet langer zaken met ons doet.

Beperken

van verwerking

Om een ​​beperking op verdere gegevensverwerking aan ons te vragen, in het geval er een geschil is met betrekking tot de juistheid of verwerking van uw persoonlijke gegevens. Dit betekent dat wij de gegevens mogen opslaan, maar niet verder mogen verwerken.

Dataportabiliteit

Om te verzoeken dat wij aan u, uw digitale persoonlijke gegevens verstrekken of deze informatie digitaal doorgeven aan een andere gegevensbeheerder, wanneer deze verwerking is gebaseerd op uw toestemming of verwerkt in het kader van een contract. Dit recht is alleen van toepassing op persoonlijke gegevens die u ons digitaal heeft verstrekt.

Bezwaar maken

Om bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van persoonsgegevens. U moet daar zwaarwegende redenen voor hebben, u moet kunnen aantonen dat de verwerking nadelige effecten voor u kan hebben. U kunt altijd bezwaar maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens als deze verwerking in strijd is met de wet.

Intrekken

toestemming

Om uw toestemming op elk gewenst moment in te trekken. Bijvoorbeeld, als u uw toestemming voor ontvangst van onze promotionele/educatieve e-mail wilt intrekken, dan kunt u gebruik maken van de hyperlink die hierin is opgenomen.

 

U kunt zich tevens afmelden voor het ontvangen van marketingcommunicatie door contact met ons op te nemen: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Houd er rekening mee dat u mogelijk nog steeds berichten van ons ontvangt, zoals orderbevestigingen en facturen.

Klacht indienen

Als u niet tevreden bent met de manier waarop uw persoonsgegevens zijn verwerkt, kunt u in eerste instantie contact met ons opnemen via:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

U heeft het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de toezichthoudende autoriteit. In Nederland is deze bereikbaar via: www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

 

 

U kunt uw verzoeken m.b.t. uw privacy rechten sturen naar: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek gedaan is door u, verifiëren wij uw indentiteit. Dit ter bescherming van uw privacy.

 

Links naar andere websites of social media

 

Voor uw gemak en ter informatie bevat onze website links naar andere websites en social media (sociale media-pagina's en/of kanalen). Als u een link naar een van deze websites volgt, houd er dan rekening mee dat deze websites of social media mogelijk hun eigen privacy beleid hebben. Wij raden u aan deze te lezen, zodat u op de hoogte bent hoe uw persoonlijke gegevens in relatie tot deze sites of social media gebruikt wordt. Wij aanvaarden geen enkele verantwoordelijkheid of aansprakelijkheid voor de inhoud, noch voor het gebruik of het privacy beleid van deze websites en social media.

 

Wijzigingen Privacyverklaring

 

SALM EN KIPP behoudt zich het recht voor om deze Privacyverklaring op ieder moment te wijzigen. De toepasselijke versie is altijd te vinden op onze website. De laatste update datum van deze Privacyverklaring staat bovenaan dit document vermeld.

Last Updated on Thursday, 31 May 2018 10:33

Hits: 1402

Nederlands / Engels

 

COOKIES SALM EN KIPP

 

Wat zijn cookies?
Cookies zijn kleine tekstbestanden met informatie die op uw computer of mobiele apparaat worden bewaard en opgeslagen door uw browser.

Cookies helpen ons om extra functionaliteit aan onze website te bieden en uw online ervaring te verbeteren.


Toestemmingsvrije cookies

Wij maken gebruik van ‘toestemmingsvrije’ cookies. Dit zijn analytische cookies en functionele cookies die geen of weinig inbreuk op de privacy maken. Wij hebben geen toestemming van de bezoeker van onze website nodig om deze cookies te plaatsen en te lezen. Dit zijn:


Analytische cookies

Doel: analytisch, cookies om bezoekersstatistieken bij te houden.

Website statistieken: wij gebruiken de service van Google Analytics om gegevens anoniem te verzamelen die we analyseren om ons te helpen de gebruikerservaring op onze website te verbeteren.


Functionele cookies

Doel: prestaties en/of operationeel. Cookies die nodig zijn om een website beter te laten functioneren. Zonder deze cookies is bijvoorbeeld inloggen niet mogelijk of werken taalkeuzes niet.


YouTube video

Wij hebben de ‘privacy-enhanced mode’ voor de YouTube-video's op onze website ingeschakeld. Dit beschermt de privacy van iedere bezoeker die op onze website surft, maar niet naar de video’s kijkt. YouTube installeert alleen cookies wanneer een gebruiker daadwerkelijk klikt om een video af te spelen. YouTube (Google) deelt anonieme informatie met derden. Privacy statement Google.

 

 Domein

Cookienaam

Vervaltijd

Doel

.salmenkipp.nl

­­_ga

 

_gid

 

_gat_gtag_UA_10376815_2

 

- 2 jaar

 

- 24 uur

 

- 1 minuut

Analytische cookies

Meet websitebezoek (anoniem). Deze cookies bieden informatie, zoals het aantal bezoekers en tijd die besteed wordt aan specifieke pagina's. Google Analytics maakt alleen gebruik van first party cookies, wat betekent dat alle verzamelde informatie in het domein www.salmenkipp.nl blijft.

 

Meer informatie is hier te vinden.

.salmenkipp.nl

 

359e1d2594ca999756d35de766f9f96d

 

- einde

browsersessie

Functionele cookie

Gebruikt voor registratie van de browsersessie

 

 

Liever geen cookies?

U kunt cookies uitzetten in de instellingen van de meeste browsers. Het is dan echter mogelijk dat u de functies van website(s) die u bezoekt, niet volledig kunt ervaren.


Wij raden u aan om cookies selectief toe te staan. De meeste browsers maken onderscheid tussen nuttige cookies en cookies van derden. Sommige adverteerders gebruiken cookies om uw bezoeken aan de verschillende websites waarop ze adverteren bij te houden. Als u zich hier zorgen over maakt, dan kunt u de cookies van derden in de meeste browsers uitschakelen.


De website www.consumentenbond.nl/internet-privacy/cookies-verwijderen geeft informatie over de meest gebruikte browsers.

Om te voorkomen dat Google Analytics uw gegevens gebruikt, kunt u ervoor kiezen de ‘Add-on’ te installeren voor uw webbrowser: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=nl

 

Cookies engels

This is a translation of the original Dutch text. This translation is furnished for the reader’s convenience only. The original Dutch text will be binding and shall prevail in case of any variance between the Dutch text and the English translation.


Cookies are small text files containing information that are stored on your computer or mobile device and saved by your browser.


Cookies help us to provide additional functionality to our website and to improve your online experience.


Free consent cookies

We use ‘free consent’ cookies. These are analytical cookies and functional cookies that make little or no invasion of privacy. We do not need the permission of the visitor of our website to place and read these cookies. These are:


Analytical cookies

Purpose: analytical, cookies to track visitor statistics.


Website statistics: we use the Google Analytics services to collect data anonymously which we analyze to help us improve the user experience on our website.


Functional cookies

Purpose: performance and/or operational. These cookies are necessary to improve the functioning of a website. For example: without these cookies, login is not possible or language choices do not work.


YouTube video

We turn on the ‘privacy-enhanced mode’ for the YouTube videos on our website. This protects the privacy of anyone who is browsing our website, but doesn't watch the videos. You Tube will install the cookies only when a user actually clicks to play the video. YouTube (Google) shares anonymous information with third parties. Privacy statement Google

 

 Domain

Name cookie

 

Expiration time

Purpose

.salmenkipp.nl

 

­­_ga

_gid

_gat_gtag_UA_10376815_2

 

 

- 2 years

- 24 hours

- 1 minute

Analytical cookies

Measuring website visit (anonymously). These cookies provides information such as the number of visitors and the time spent on specific pages.
Google Analytics only uses first party cookies which means that all of the information collected will stay in the .salmenkipp.nl domain.

 

Please find more information here

.salmenkipp.nl

 

359e1d2594ca999756d35de766f9f96d

 

 

- end browser session

 

Functional cookie

Used for registration of the browser session.

 

Prefer no cookies?

You can disable cookies in the settings of most browsers. However, you may not be able to fully ex-perience the features of websites that you visit.


We recommend you to allow cookies selectively. Most browsers distinguish between useful cookies and third party cookies. Some advertisers use cookies to track your visits to the various websites on which they advertise. If you are concerned about this, you can disable third party cookies in the most browsers.


The website www.consumentenbond.nl/internet-privacy/cookies-verwijderen provides information on the most common browsers.


You can opt-out from being tracked by Google Analytics by installing the 'Add-on' for your web browser: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

 

Last Updated on Thursday, 31 May 2018 12:19

Hits: 8442

 x 
Cart empty